Southern Magnolia Mineral Cosmetics
Wholesale | Private Label
Natural. Simple. Refreshingly Real.
Ingredients > Zinc Oxide - Mineral Makeup Ingredient
Zinc Oxide -  Mineral Makeup Ingredient


The product you selected is currently unavailable.

Price: $12.50
Availability: in stock
Prod. Code: ZO-3011

Zinc oxide powder, cosmetic grade.  Safe for use on lips, eyes, face, nails.

Zinc oxide occurs naturally as the mineral zincite and is fluffy, white and fine.

Average Particle Size (microns) :   0.12

Zinc oxide is for the most part insoluble in water, but is soluble in acids and alkalis. Used as a Sunscreen and anti-bacteria in cosmetics, zinc oxide has excellent screen effect to UV-A and UV-B. Used highly in cosmetic blends of foundation, eyeshadow and more.

It offers whitening power, coverage, adhesion, and UV protection.  Zinc Oxide is a natural mineral.

Wholesale Mineral Makeup Opportunities Wholesale Terms & Conditions Newsletter for Our Whole Sales! Fill-out Our Application Form
Order By Phone Shop Wholesale! Why Buy From Us Wholesale, Private Label, Drop Ship FAQS About Our Wholesale
 
  • 606-637-1262

Online Payments

Links / Affiliates

 

Our Products are Proudly Made in the USA!

       
             
               
 
             
Subscribe to the Newsletter
I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy

Friend us on FacebookFollow us on TwitterPininterest